For the love of the game. Find your next match
Portugal, Liga Portugal

Casa Pia

#17 in the table with 4 points from 8 matches: 1 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses.

1408 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
0.60 Points per match, last 20
0.50 Goals scored per match
1.80 Goals conceded per match
35.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
40.0% Matches with both teams scoring
30.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
40.8% Shot share
36.4% Shots on target share
786 PDO index, base 1000
13.6% Shot conversion
20 Points behind the leaders
0 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
12.5%15.0%25.0%15.0%32.5%

Most frequent scores

0-0 12.5%
0-1 12.5%
1-1 12.5%
0-2 10.0%
2-1 7.5%
0-4 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches0.80 226 0.602.10 40.0%40.0% 20.0%
20 matches0.60 2612 0.501.80 35.0%40.0% 20.0%
40 matches0.78 61321 0.821.88 47.5%47.5% 17.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form WLLDL
streak 1W
at home0.40
away0.80
shots9.35
on target2.59
accuracy 27.7%
corners4.63
fouls15.11
yellow cards2.21
comeback wins0x
lead lost3x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Estoril away 2–1 0–0 — 4 2
13/09/26 Porto home 1–4 — — — —
12/09/26 Porto home 1–4 1–1 — 5 4
06/09/26 Guimaraes away 0–0 0–0 7 4 2
30/08/26 Moreirense home 0–1 0–1 14 5 1
24/08/26 Gil Vicente away 0–2 0–2 13 4 1
17/08/26 Benfica home 0–7 0–2 3 1 3
08/08/26 Maritimo away 0–1 0–0 9 6 2
16/05/26 Rio Ave home 1–1 1–0 20 9 1
11/05/26 Guimaraes away 1–0 0–0 11 4 1
03/05/26 Tondela home 0–1 0–0 4 7 8
27/04/26 Gil Vicente away 1–2 1–1 7 3 3
23/04/26 Sp Braga home 0–1 0–1 7 4 2
18/04/26 Santa Clara home 0–0 0–0 10 4 3
12/04/26 Alverca away 1–3 1–0 15 11 0
06/04/26 Benfica home 1–1 0–0 8 3 1
20/03/26 Estrela away 0–4 0–3 8 1 2
07/03/26 Estoril away 0–0 0–0 9 5 2
01/03/26 Moreirense home 1–1 1–0 7 1 2
23/02/26 Famalicao away 0–2 0–1 7 7 2
14/02/26 Arouca home 3–2 3–2 11 2 5
08/02/26 Nacional away 0–0 0–0 9 1 3
02/02/26 Porto home 2–1 2–0 6 0 3
23/01/26 AVS home 3–3 1–0 9 2 3
16/01/26 Sp Lisbon away 0–3 0–2 6 6 2
04/01/26 Rio Ave away 1–3 0–0 15 4 1
28/12/25 Guimaraes home 0–0 0–0 5 2 4
21/12/25 Tondela away 2–1 0–0 12 4 3
13/12/25 Gil Vicente home 1–1 0–1 3 1 3
06/12/25 Santa Clara away 0–1 0–1 5 7 4

Upcoming matches

Estrela – Casa Pia Saturday 24 Oct, 15:30
Casa Pia – Sp Lisbon Friday 30 Oct, 20:15
Alverca – Casa Pia Saturday 7 Nov, 18:00
Casa Pia – Sp Braga Monday 30 Nov, 20:15
Rio Ave – Casa Pia Sunday 6 Dec, 00:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.